Trains Passing through Barnala

Train Arriving at Barnala Station

Barnala, because of its central location, has many trains passing through it. However, not all of them stop here. Following is a list of trains that do make a stop at Barnala Station. Along with names of trains, we have also tried to provide the arrival and departure timings of the trains as well as their operational days in the week. However, it is to be noted that all of the information provided below is liable to change and therefore, one should verify them beforehand.

List of trains passing through Barnala

Here is the list of trains passing through Barnala:


Udayan-Abha Toofan Express (from Ganganagar to Kalka)
Arrival: 00: 58 hrs
Departure: 1:00 Hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Barmer-Kalka Express
Arrival: 00:58 hrs
Departure: 1:00 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Barmer-Haridwar Link Express
Arrival: 00:58 hrs
Departure: 01:00 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Shri Ganganagar-Delhi Serai Rohilla Super Fast Express
Arrival: 01:38 hrs
Departure: 01:40 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven days a eek

Haridar-Barmer Link Express
Arrival: 02:04 hrs
Departure: 02:06 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Kalka- Barmer-Chandigarh Express (Kalka to Barmer)
Arrival: 02:04 hrs
Departure: 0:06 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Kalka- Barmer-Chandigarh Express (Kalka to Shri Ganganagar)

Arrival: 02:04 hrs
Departure: 02:06 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Delhi Serai Rohilla- Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express
Arrival: 03:08 hrs
Departure: 03:10 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Dhuri –Bathinda Passenger
Arrival: 04:34 hrs
Departure: 04:36 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Fazilka-Delhi Intercity Express (Originating at Bathinda)
Arrival: 06:10 hrs
Departure: 06:12 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Dhuri –Bathinda Passenger
Arrival: 06:55 hrs
Departure: 06:57 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Shri Ganganagar-Rishikesh Intercity Express
Arrival: 07:43 hrs
Departure: 7:45 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Ambala Cant-Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Arrival: 08:08 hrs
Departure: 08:10 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Jammu Tawai-Bathinda Express

Arrival: 00:
Departure:
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Bhatinda-Ambala Passenger
Arrival: 08:58 hrs
Departure: 09:00
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Ambala Cant-Shri Ganganagar Passenger
Arrival: 09:45 hrs
Departure: 09:47 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Shree Ganganagar-Ambala Cant Passenger
Arrival: 15:30 hrs
Departure: 15:32 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Ambala-Bathinda Passenger
Arrival: 15:55 hrs
Departure: 15:57 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Shree Ganganagar- Ambala Cant Intercity Express
Arrival: 17:39 hrs
Departure: 17:41hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Shri Ganganagar-Nanded Super Express (Shri Ganganagar to Hazur Sahib Nanded)
Arrival: 17:56 hrs
Departure: 17:58 hrs
Operational Days in a Week: Tuesday, Friday, Saturday

Bathinda Ambala Passenger

Arrival: 18:54 hrs
Departure: 18:56 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Nanded-Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express
Arrival: 18:59 hrs
Departure: 19:01 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Monday, Tuesday, Friday

Delhi-Fazilka Intercity Express
Arrival: 20:35 hrs
Departure: 20:37 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Bathinda-Dhuri Passenger
Arrival: 21:01 hrs
Departure: 21:03 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Rishikesh-Ganganagar intercity Express

Arrival: 22:04 hrs
Departure: 22:06 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Seven Days a Week

Bathinda-Jammu Tawai Express via Dhuri)
Arrival: 22:24 hrs
Departure: 22:06 hrs
Operational Days in a Week:  Tues Day

1745
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains Passing through Barnala

Loader